France – CLM – Cavagna, Thomas … on Thursday there is the time trial for France!

This is the first major meeting of these French championships on the road: the elite time trial that will take place this Thursday. Remi Cavagna (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team), Bruno Armirail (Groupama-FDJ), Antonio Perez And Beniamino Tommaso (Cofidi), Thibault Guernalec And Kevin Vauquelin (Team Arkéa-Samsic) … will be the main protagonists of this 44.3 kilometer time trial around Cholet. As for the profile, the course offers rotating parts with short bumps which should be instrumental in the victory. As a reminder, Beniamino Tommaso won the title last year before Bruno Armirail And Alessio Brunel.

Video – Rémi Cavagna, French time trial champion 2020

Departure times

92 – 14:30:00 – NICOLAS Arthur (UNION CYCLIST CHOLET 49)

105 – 14:31:00 – BARBIN Louis (US ST HERBLAIN)

104 – 14:32:00 – CHATELUS Axel (CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC)

103 – 14:33:00 – RIBEIRO DA CRUZ Mathias (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)

102 – 14:34:00 – JOT Hugo (CC NOGENT / OISE)

101 – 14:35:00 – WARMERDAM Max (GSC BLAGNAC VELO SPORT 31)

100 – 14:36:00 – ROZES Clement (OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING)

107 – 14:37:00 – THIERRY Pierre (WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN)

99 – 14:38:00 – GESNOUIN Killian (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)

97 – 14:39:00 – QUEMERE Tao (VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS)

96 – 14:40:00 – LITTLE Clement (VC ROUEN 76)

95 – 14:41:00 – DUJARDIN Julien (USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN)

94 – 14:42:00 – VIALADE Thibault (GMC 38 (EYBENS TRAINING))

93 – 14:43:00 – DA VINCENZI Luca (PAU VELO 64)

91 – 14:44:00 – THIROTEL Hugo (VCU SCHWENHEIM)

90 – 14:45:00 – TAIEB Raphaël CORBAS (LYON METROPOLE)

89 – 14:46:00 – THEVENEZ Geoffrey (LA ROCHE SUR YON VENDEE CYCLING)

88 – 14:47:00 – JOLIBERT Clément (GSC BLAGNAC VELO SPORT 31)

87 – 14:48:00 – FOULON Dorian (OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING)

86 – 14:49:00 – JAMIN Leo Paul (SOJASUN HOPE ACNC)

85 – 14:50:00 – VANDERMEERSCH Emilien (DUNKERQUE GRAND LITORALE CYCLING)

84 – 14:51:00 – Damien POISSON (DINAN SPORT CYCLING)

83 – 14:52:00 – VEISTROFFER Baptiste (VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC)

106 – 14:53:00 – GLON Gaelig (WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN)

82 – 14:54:00 – Maxime DRANSART (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)

81 – 14:55:00 – AVENA Kevin (CC NOGENT / OISE)

80 – 14:56:00 – JUILLARD Maximilien (VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS)

79 – 14:57:00 – HERON Antonin (COTES D’ARMOR CYCLISME)

78 – 14:58:00 – MAYOR Adrien (AIX EN PROVENCE ride)

77 – 14:59:00 – CARLOT Mateo (VC ROUEN 76)

76 – 15:00:00 – BEAUNE Mavric (USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN)

75 – 15:01:00 – RAYNAUD Baptiste (USP ISSORIENNE)

74 – 15:02:00 – JANODET Maxence (GMC 38 (EYBENS TRAINING)

73 – 15:03:00 – DUSSOL Loick (DN OCCITANIE CYCLISME)

72 – 15:04:00 – SCHMIDT Fabien (UC BRIOCHINE)

71 – 15:05:00 – CARREAU Dorian (PAU VELO 64)

70 – 15:06:00 – LAYMOND Maxime (CR4 CHEMINS / ROANNE)

69 – 15:07:00 – BESNIER Erwan (UNION CYCLIST CHOLET 49)

68 – 15:08:00 – SAVIGNARD Maël (COWBOYS OF THE MACADAM TEAM

67 – 15:09:00 – CHATILA BRUNOTTE Antonin (VCU SCHWENHEIM)

66 – 15:10:00 – PASLIER Samuel (METROPOLE CORBAS LYON)

65 – 15:11:00 – PATOUX Jeremy (LA ROCHE SUR YON VENDEE CYCLING)

64 – 15:12:00 – ROUSSEL Antoine (VC VAULX EN VELIN)

63 – 15:13:00 – SOUCHON Antonin (OCEANE TOP 16)

62 – 15:14:00 – BESSAGUET Cedric (CYCLIST A.PO.GE – TEAM U CUBE 17)

61 – 15:15:00 – GRESSIER Maxime (OLYMPIC CYCLIST OF PARIS)

60 – 15:16:00 – SOUTON Julien (SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON)

59 – 15:17:00 – RENARD HAQUIN Henri François (CC ETUPES LE DOUBS COUNTRY OF MONTBELIARD)

58 – 15:18:00 – PIJOURLET Louis (FRIENDLY BISONTINE CYCLIST)

57 – 15:19:00 – JAMET Alexandre (EC ST ETIENNE – LOIRE)

56 – 15:20:00 – MEYER Robin (PHILIPPE WAGNER CYCLING)

54 – 15:21:00 – CAMPISTROUS Romain (OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING)

53 – 15:22:00 – GACHIGNARD Thomas (SOJASUN HOPE ACNC)

52 – 15:23:00 – HUENS Rémi (CYCLING OF THE GRAND COAST OF DUNKERQUE)

50 – 15:24:00 – PREVOST Maximilien (VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC)

49 – 15:25:30 – GUICHARD Mickaël (WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN)

48 – 15:27:00 – BOHAL Victor (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)

47 – 15:28:30 – CAM Brendan (BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLISME)

46 – 15:30:00 – BEZZA Quentin (CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC)

45 – 15:31:30 – BACON Romain (CC NOGENT / OISE)

44 – 15:33:00 – JOLY Thomas (VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS)

43 – 15:34:30 – MARAIS Benjamin (VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE)

42 – 15:36:00 – COSTIOU Ewen (COTES D’ARMOR CYCLISME)

41 – 15:37:30 – EMENAULT Corentin (STROKE AIX EN PROVENCE)

40 – 15:39:00 – DELPHIS Thomas (CYCLING TRAINING IN THE ROOM)

38 – 15:40:30 – DEVANNE Antoine (VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE)

37 – 15:46:00 – GRONDIN Donavan (TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC)

36 – 15:47:30 – JEGAT Jordan (TEAM UNANTES ATLANTICO)

33 – 3.49pm – DENIS Thomas (GO SPORT – METROPOLE ROUBAIX LILLE)

31 – 15:50:30 – GUEGAN Mael (TEAM UNANTES ATLANTICO)

30 – 15:52:00 – RIOU Alan (TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC)

10 – 15:53:30 – PALENI Enzo (GROUPAMA – FDJ)

28 – 15:55:00 – URRUTY Maxime (NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR)

27 – 15:56:30 – PETERS Nans (AG2R CITROEN TEAM)

26 – 15:58:00 – LEROUX Samuel (GO SPORT – ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE)

24 – 15:59:30 – RICHARD Louis (TEAM UNANTES ATLANTICO)

23 – 16:01:00 – LOUVEL Matis (TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC)

22 – 16:02:30 – LE EIGHTOUZE Eddy (GROUPAMA – FDJ)

20 – 16:04:00 – LINO Julian (BIKE HELP)

16 – 16:05:30 – PAILLOT Yoann (ST MICHEL – AUBER 93)

15 – 16:07:00 – RAUGEL Antoine (AG2R CITROEN TEAM)

14 – 16:08:30 – CARISEY Clement (GO SPORT – METROPOLE ROUBAIX LILLE)

12 – 16:10:00 – LE TURNIER Mathias (TEAM UNANTES ATLANTIC)

11 – 16:11:30 – VAUQUELIN Kevin (TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC)

29 – 16:13:00 – GREGOIRE Romain (GROUPAMA – FDJ)

9 – 16:14:30 – GUERNALEC Thibault (TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC)

8 – 16:16:00 – LIPSTICK Stéphane (ST MICHEL – AUBER 93)

7 – 16:17:30 – PEREZ Anthony (COFIDIS)

5 – 16:19:00 – DAVY Clement (GROUPAMA – FDJ)

4 – 16:20:30 – LATOUR Pierre (TOTALENERGIE)

3 – 16:22:00 – CAVAGNA Rémi (QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM)

2 – 16:23:30 – ARMIRAIL Bruno (GROUPAMA – FDJ)

1 – 16:25:00 – THOMAS Benjamin (COFIDIS)

Path

Cholet – Cholet, 44.3 km (the first runner starts at 2.30 pm, the last one arrives around 5.00 pm)

Diffusion

From 15 onwards Eurosport 1 And Eurosport player

Palmares

The last ten editions

2021: 1. Beniamino Tommaso 2. Bruno Armirail 3. Alexys Brunel

2020: 1. Remi Cavagna 2. Benjamin Thomas 3. Bruno Armirail

2019: 1. Beniamino Tommaso 2. Stéphane Rossetto 3. Julien Antomarchi

2018: 1. Pierre Latour 2. Tony Gallopin 3. Benjamin Thomas

2017: 1. Pierre Latour 2. Yoann Paillot 3. Anthony Roux

2016: 1. Pinot of Thibaut 2. Anthony Roux 3. Tony Gallopin

2015: 1. Jerome Coppel 2. Stephane Rossetto 3. Sylvain Chavanel

2014: 1. Sylvain Chavanel 2. Anthony Roux 3. Maxime Bouet

2013: 1. Sylvain Chavanel 2. Jeremy Roy 3. Johan Le Bon

2012: 1. Sylvain Chavanel 2. Jeremy Roy 3. Yoann Paillot

Most wins

6: Sylvain Chavanel

4: Lord Eddy

2: Pierre Latour, Gilles Maignan, Francesco Teyssier, Beniamino Tommaso

Leave a Comment